------------------------------------

Sunday, 10.December

Cologne, Artehater, Ehrenfeldgürtel 127, 20:00 Uhr
Containerklang - with Yasutaki Inamori's Ngeativfilme

Sunday, 12.November

Friedrichsdorf, Rathaus, 17:00 Uhr
Canceled because of illness.

Sunday, 01.October

Neu-Isenburg, Stadtmuseum Haus zum Loewen, 17:00 Uhr
Begin of the new season of the Neu-Isenburger Serenadenkonzerte with our program "Sweet" - Suites and sweet little compositions by Reger, Bartok, Grieg, Bach, Absil and Whitlock.

Wednesday, 14.June

Wiesbaden, Castle Sonnenberg, Talstraße 5, 20:00 Uhr
Burgfestspiele - In the garden of the Castle we present a program with the Spirit of colour an summer. More informations coming soon.

Sunday, 30.April

Siegen, St. Joseph Church, Weidenauer Str. 23, 18:00 Uhr
Sweet - Suites and sweet little compositions by Reger, Bartok, Grieg and Whitlock

Sunday, 23.April

Dresden, Ballsaal Königshof, 16:00 Uhr
Beeing guests at "Meisterwerke - Meisterinterpreten" with Music of Antonio Vivaldi, Max Reger and Eugène Bozza

Friday, 21.April

Coswig, Börse Coswig, Kötitzer Str. 30, 18:00 Uhr
In the mine we play D. Maslanka's "Mountain Roads", Arvo Pärt's "Summa", J. Wallmann's "gleich den Vögeln" and an arrangement of the "French Suite No. 1" by J.S. Bach.

Sunday, 19.February

Kalkar, St. Nicolai Church, 19:00 Uhr
"In dir ist Freude" - Various Dances from american Ragtime to hungarian Ugros, from Brahms to Piazzolla.

Tuesday, 15.November

Berlin, Unerhörte Musik, BKA theater, Mehringdamm 34, 20:30 Uhr
Macht Freiheit! New compositions for saxophone quartet from Hans Thomalla, Lisa Streich and Thierry Tidrow.

Saturday, 17.September

Cologne, 20:00 Uhr
Cologne Music Night with H. Johannes Wallmann's "gleich den Vögeln"

Saturday, 17.September

Cologne, 17:00 Uhr
The God of Wind - For the Family concert at the Cologne Music Night the choreographers Benedetta Reuter and André Jolles work with Teenagers on a dance performance. The Forseti Quartet Plays the live Music of Dai Fujikura, Hans Thomalla and David Maslanka.

Sunday, 03.July

Hemer, 0:00 Uhr
We Play our program "Perlmuttklänge" with barock inspired compositions for saxophone quartet by J.S. Bach, A. Vivaldi, D. Scarlatti, H. Pousseur and D. Maslanka.

Sunday, 19.June

Warstein, St. Pankratius, 18:00 Uhr
We play our program "Pneuma" with compositions of J.S. Bach, A. Pärt, M. Reger and D. Terzakis.

Sunday, 22.May

Bonn, Beethoven-Haus, 18:00 Uhr
In "Europhonie" we combine the words of F. Schiller in different languages, Beethoven's Ode to Joy and further more compositions of M. Reger, G. Puccini, J. Brahms and V. Dinescu.

Sunday, 01.May

Löbau, Kreismusikschule, 16:00 Uhr
Concert with students at the Oberlausitzer Saxophontage

Sunday, 01.May

Löbau, Kreismusikschule Dreiländereck, 9:00 Uhr
Workshop and concert at the Oberlausitzer Saxophontage

Saturday, 30.April

Löbau, Kreismusikschule Dreiländereck, 9:00 Uhr
Workshop and concert at the Oberlausitzer Saxophontage

Friday, 29.April

Zittau, Bürgersaal, Stunde der Musik, 19:30 Uhr
Together with the soprano Karola Pavone we present our program "Abendrot" with R. Schumann's "Frauenliebe und -leben", O. Respighi's "Il Tramonto" and works of D. Maslanka and E. Bozza.

Sunday, 10.April

Frechen-Königsdorf canceled!, 17:00 Uhr
The concert was canceled.

Sunday, 27.September

Porta Westfalica, Church St. Walburga, 17:00 Uhr
In fermata musica - Music in St. Walburga we present a great spectre of baroque compositions in "Perlmuttklänge".

Sunday, 20.September

Halberstadt, Rathaus, 18:00 Uhr

Saturday, 27.June

Cologne, Kolumba Museum, 14:00 Uhr
Forseti feat. Dance "Durch den Raum" Johannes Wallmann's "Gleich den Vögeln" for four soprano saxophones with a choreografie of dancers under direction of Massimo Gerardi.

Sunday, 21.June

Attendorn, Ev. Erlöserkirche, Westwall 55, 17:00 Uhr
"Europhonie" with F. Schillers "Ode to Joy" in four languages and european music of L.v. Beethoven, J. Brahms, G. Bryars and others.

Sunday, 03.May

Dormagen, Knechtsteden Abbey, 16:00 Uhr
Concert with our program Pneuma

Sunday, 26.April

Frechen-Königsdorf, Christuskirche, 18:00 Uhr
Forseti feat. Karola Pavone with "Abendrot" - romantic sounds for soprano and saxophone quartet with O. Respighi's "Il tramonto" and others.

Sunday, 02.November

Kalkar, Curch St. Nicolai, 19:00 Uhr
Concert with the program Pneuma.

Saturday, 13.September

Cologne, 0:00 Uhr
Cologne Music Night | The Way of Life | Forseti feat. Karola Pavone | Concert with the german-italien Soprano Karola Pavone with O. Respighi's "Il tramonto" and D. Maslanka's "Mountain Roads"

Sunday, 01.June

Sttgart, Haigstgemeinde, 19:00 Uhr
For the concert in the Haigstgemeinde in Stuttgart the Forseti Quartet plays his program Pneuma.

Saturday, 31.May

Guntersblum, Evangelical Church, 19:00 Uhr
Europhonie with L. van Beethoven's "Freude schoener Goetterfunken" and music of A. Vivaldi, J.S. Bach, M. Reger and V. Dinescu and F. Schillers "Song of joy" in different languages.

Sunday, 23.March

Frechen-Königsdorf, Christuskirche, 18:00 Uhr
Concert with works by J.S. Bach, A. Vivaldi, M. Reger, D. Maslanka and D. Fujikura

Monday, 10.March

Bonn, Beethoven-Haus, 19:00 Uhr
Concert in the series "Offene Bühne" (Open Stage) with A. Vivaldi's "Concerto in g minor" and E. Bozza's "Andante et Scherzo"

Friday, 08.November

Bonn, Dialograum Kreuzung an St. Helena, 20:00 Uhr
Concert with Michael Denhoffs "Strophen" and "5 geistliche Gesänge"

Saturday, 14.September

Cologne Music Night, 18:00 Uhr
Forseti feat. Agapi Triantafyllidi We play works for saxophone trio and piano by Gregor A. Mayerhofer: Saxophonstücke (WP) Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Songs without Words Antonin Dvorak: Bagatelles op. 47. The concert can be heared live at WDR 3.

Wednesday, 07.August

Schweden, Deutsche St. Gertruds Gemeinde Stockholm, Tyska kyrkan, 18:00 Uhr
Summer concert with the program "Pneuma"

Sunday, 04.August

Julita International Music Festival, Sweden, 17:00 Uhr
Program "Another View" with the Quintet for piano and saxophone quartet of D. Terzakis, A. Borodin's 2nd String Quartet and 3 Miniaturen of V. Dinescu. Piano: Carl Pontén More informations at www.julitafestivalen.nu

Sunday, 28.July

Gegen den Strom Festival, Dausenau, 18:00 Uhr
Europhonie, Music from Europe meets Schiller's "Ode to Joy" in different languages. For further informations see www.festival-gegen-den-strom.de.

Sunday, 21.July

Muehlheim a.M., 18:00 Uhr
Programm "Pneuma" with compositions of J.S. Bach, M. Reger, D. Terzakis, H. Pousseur, A. Paert & M. Nyman

Thursday, 20.June

Berlin, Freitreppe der Kirche St. Elisabeth & Villa Elisabeth, 19:30 Uhr
Presentation of the audio drama "Maßlose Anwesenheit" of Ilja Winther (text) and Lisa Streich (music) during the Clang Cut Book concerts. http://www.kammerensemble.de/clang-cut-book-konzerte-installationen.php

Wednesday, 01.May

Bonn, Dialograum, Kreuzung an Sankt Helena, 20:30 Uhr
In the concert series WORTKLANGRAUM the Forseti Quartet and Mark Weigel present music and lyric to the theme "EVER". For programm see www.wortklangraum.de

Sunday, 03.March

Hochschule für Musik und Tanz Cologne, Chamber Music Room, 11:00 Uhr
Public Rehearsal with contemporary composition of G. Bryars, H. Pousseur, E. Karkoschka, H. Thomall, P. van Onna, V. Dinescu and J. Valcuha

Wednesday, 19.December

Karlsruhe, City hall at the market place, 18:30 Uhr
Concert in the Reihe Musik in the city hall

Sunday, 23.September

Essen, Schloss Borbeck, 18:00 Uhr
Konzert des Cardellino e.V. mit unserem Programm "Pneuma"

Sunday, 09.September

Worms-Herrnsheim, Gottliebenkapelle, 17:00 Uhr
Weltliche Musik religiöser Komponisten bearbeitet für Saxophonquartett,Werke von Max Reger, Johann Sebastian Bach, Johannes Brahms und Alexander Borodin

Saturday, 25.August

Dausenau, Kirche St. Kastor, 19:30 Uhr
Pneuma:Werke mit religiösen u. geistlichen Bezügen von. u.a. J.S. Bach, E. Carter, M. Nyman und A. Borodin

Sunday, 05.August

Alsheim, ev. Kirche, 18:00 Uhr
Pneuma: Werke mit religiösen und ugeistlichen Bezügen von u.a. J.S. Bach, E. Carter, D. Terzakis und Al. Borodin

Sunday, 05.August

Oppenheim, Kirche St. Katharinen, 11:30 Uhr
Pneuma:Werke mit religiösen u. geistlichen Bezügen von. u.a. J.S. Bach, E. Carter, M. Nyman und A. Borodin

Friday, 06.July

Köln, Hochschule für Musik und Tanz, 11:20 Uhr
Das Forseti Saxophonquartett spielt im Rahmen der Diplom-Prüfung seines Mit...

Sunday, 18.March

Wehrheim, ev. Kirche, 17:00 Uhr
Pneuma: Das Forseti Saxophonquartett spielt Werke mit religiösen u. geistlichen Bezügen von. u.a. J.S. Bach, E. Carter, M. Nyman und A. Borodin

Sunday, 20.November

Neuss-Grimlinghausen, Kirche St. Cyriakus, 18:00 Uhr
Benefizkonzert zugunsten der Malteser Albanienhilfe

Saturday, 19.November

Frechen-Königsdorf, Christuskirche, 17:00 Uhr
Kirchenkonzert mit Werken von Domenico Scarlatti, Mark Steinhäuser und Dimitri Terzakis

Wednesday, 05.October

Köln, Kunst-station St. Peter, 19:30 Uhr
Yasutaki Inamoris "Negativfilme" für Saxophonquartett bei der Verleihung des Bernd Alois Zimmermann Stipendiums der Stadt Köln

Thursday, 29.September

Kunst- und Musikschule der Stadt Brühl, 20:00 Uhr
In der Reihe "Eine kleine Dachmusik" präsentiert das Ensemble sein herbstliches Programm "Blätter und Blüten" mit Werken u.a. von Max Max Reger, Domenico Scarlatti und Peter van Onna.

Friday, 03.June

Brühl, galerie.brühl, 19:30 Uhr
Nigelnagelneu - Das Forseti Saxophonquartett spielt Uraufführungen von Mark Steinhäuser und Yasutaki Inamori. Eine Kooperation zwischen der Kunst- und Musikschule der Stadt Brühl und der galerie.brühl

Friday, 27.May

Köln, Hochschule für Musik und Tanz, 19:30 Uhr
Konzertexamen des Komponisten Yasutaki Inamori

Sunday, 20.March

Echternach/Luxemburg, Trifolion, 16:30 Uhr
Konzert beim SaxMeeting 2 mit dem Saximile Quartet (Luxemburg), dem Chimay Blues Quartet (Belgien) und dem Forseti Saxophonquartett (Deutschland)

Tuesday, 16.November

Köln, Hochschule für Musik und Tanz, 19:30 Uhr
Konzertexamen von Tsungjen Hsieh, Uraufführung seines Saxophonquartetts "Nach"

Sunday, 21.March

Köln Portz-Wahn, Eltzhof, 18:00 Uhr
Benefizkonzert von Yehudi Menuhin Live Music Now e.V.

Sunday, 28.February

Namur/Belgien, Konservatorium, 15:00 Uhr
Konzert beim SaxMeeting mit Saxophonquartetten aus Belgien, Deutschland und Luxemburg

Friday, 04.December

Köln, Wallraff-Richards-Museum, 14:30 Uhr
Musikalische Umrahmung der 25-Jahrfeier des Max-Planck-Instituts für Gesellschaftsforschung Köln

Wednesday, 18.November

Köln, Anna-Schumacher-Haus - Gemeinnützige Werkstätten, 18:00 Uhr
Eine Veranstaltung von Yehudi Menuhin - lIve Music now e.V.

Sunday, 15.November

Köln, St. Marien-Kapelle, 15:30 Uhr
Konzert im Rahmen von "Musik in den Häusern der Stadt" des Kölner Kunstsalons

Saturday, 07.November

Pulheim, Abtei Brauweiler, 20:00 Uhr
Konzert mit Werken des Balkan und der Minimal Music

Saturday, 29.August

Köln, Lebenshilfe Rodenkirchen, 14:00 Uhr
Eine Veranstaltung von Yehudi Menuhin - Live Music now e.V.

Thursday, 20.August

Köln, Industrie- und Handelskammer, 16:00 Uhr
Musikalische Umrahmung der Prüferehrung der IHK

Tuesday, 02.June

Bonn, Kaiser-Karl-Klinik, 19:00 Uhr
Eine Veranstaltung von Yehudi Menuhin - Live Music now e.V.

Friday, 08.May

Köln, Gulliver-Überlebensstation für obdachlose Menschen, 19:00 Uhr
Eine Veranstaltung von Yehudi Menuhin - Live Music now e.V.

Friday, 01.May

Harxheim (Zellertal), Weingut Janson-Bernhard, 17:00 Uhr
Konzert mit Werken englischer Komponisten

Friday, 24.April

Bonn, Museum König, 17:00 Uhr
Musikalische Umrahmung der Veranstaltung zur Verleihung des Internationalen Demokratiepreises

Sunday, 22.March

Neunkirchen, Otto-Reiffenrath-Haus, 19:00 Uhr
Konzert mit Werken von u.a. Timothy Blinko, Richard Rodney Bennett und Michael Nyman

Thursday, 12.March

Köln, Förderschule für Erziehungshilfe Lindweiler Hof, 10:20 Uhr
Eine Veranstaltung von Yehudi Menuhin - Live Music now e.V.

Sunday, 18.January

Emsdetten (Münsterland), Lichthof Stroetmanns Fabrik, 19:00 Uhr
Konzert mit Werken von J.B. Singelée, D. Scarlatti, P.M. Dubois, E. Bozza, G. Ligeti und T. Blinko

deutsch • english